Open Triples
Open Triples – 2 Bowls 18 Ends
2023 – 2024 ⇒ Full Details
WINNERS
Peter Watson, Steve Hillam, Mark Brennan.
Runner-up
Frank Phillips, Graeme Tuck, Ron Coe.
————————————-
Men’s Triples – 2 Bowls 18 Ends
2022 – 2023
Winners:
Bert Wilson, Graham Crapper, Phil McMahon
Runner-up
Ian Hercus, Gary Wills, Malcolm Eames
2021 – 2022
Winners:
Graham Crapper, Bert Wilson, Phil McMahon
Runner-up
Ron Coe, Vince Spark, Frank Phillips
2020 -2021
Must be completed on or before: | |||
28/03/2021 | 11/04/2021 | 18/04/2021 | |
F Phillips | |||
P Watson | F Phillips | K Stack, P McMahon L McIlvenny |
|
G Tuck | L McIlvenny | ||
L McIlvenny | WINNER | ||
Karl Stack, Phil McMahon Leigh McIlvenny |
|||
M Eames | |||
J Hullin |
|
I Hercus, G Wills M Eames | |
G Crapper | B Moloney | ||
B Moloney |
Winners – Karl Stack, Phil McMahon Leigh McIlvenny
Runner-up – Gary Wills Mal Eames Ian Hercus
2019 / 20
This year’s triple .
Games suspended due to COVID-19.
———————————-
2018 / 19
Winners- E Azzopardi J Herrald J Baker
Runner-up P Watson R Hayton, S Hillam
——————————————————————–
2017 / 18
Winners- J Baker, J Herrald E Azzopardi
MEN’S TRIPLES CHAMPIONSHIP | |||
Played on or prior to: | 9.30am | FINAL 9.30am | |
21-Jan-18 | 11-Feb-18 | 11-Mar-18 | 4-Apr-18 |
BYE | |||
Potts Larsen Greenwood | |||
Potts Larsen Greenwood |
|||
Byron Byma Byron |
|||
Byron Byma Byron | |||
BYE | |||
Potts Larsen Greenwood |
|||
Azzopardi Herrald Baker |
|||
BYE | |||
Hullin Napper Bertoli |
|||
Hullin Napper Bertoli |
|||
Azzoparid Lander Baker |
E Azzopardi J Herrald J Baker |
||
Azzopardi Herrald Baker | |||
BYE | |||
WINNERS | |||
Gilmore Coe Tuck | |||
Bell Ward White | |||
Gilmore Coe Tuck |
C Gilmore J Lander (Sub) R Coe |
||
Cameron Wills Rubira |
|||
Cameron Wills Rubira |
|||
BYE | |||
Gilmore Coe Tuck |
|||
Brennan Wilson Crapper |
|||
BYE | |||
Brennan Wilson Crapper | |||
Brennan Wilson Crapper |
|||
McMahon McDowell Tulloch | |||
McMahon McDowell Tulloch | |||
BYE | |||
2016 – 17
Winners: Bert Wilson Graham Crapper Mark Brennan
Men’s Triples Championship 2016 17 | ||
9.30am | 9.30am | |
5th March 2017 | 19th March 2017 | 25th March 2017 |
G Crapper B Wilson M Brennan | ||
G Tuck C Gilmore R Coe | G Crapper B Wilson M Brennan | |
J Hullin G Napper B Bertoli | J Hullin G Napper B Bertoli | WINNERS Graham Crapper Bert Wilson Mark Brennan |
G Clements C Geddes P Oaten | ||
G Blandfort A Purdon B Bell | ||
B Byma L Byron M Byron | G Blandfort A Purdon B Bell | |
A Benney C Ryan P McMahon | A Benney C Ryan P McMahon | |
T Cameron G Wills P Rubira |
Runner Ups : Alan Benney Phil McMahon Carl Ryan