Mixed Pairs

2018/19

Winners –  Val Markby Peter Watson

MIXED PAIRS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Played on or prior to: 9.30am
3-Feb-19 10-Feb-19 3-Mar-19 11-Mar-19
Bye   B Brown
W Larsen
B Brown
W Larsen
J Lander
A Lander
I Johns
D Schliebs
I Johns
D Schliebs
     B Brown            W Larsen
G Swann
A Swann
I Sanderson
J Seymour
I Sanderson
L Hayes (Sub)
I Sanderson
J Seymour
I Sanderson
L Hayes (Sub)
G Tuck
H Wilson
S Hillam
M Austin
S Hillam
M Austin
WINNER
T Darcy
K Darcy
L Harford
G Blandfort
P Watson
V Markby
L Harford
G Blandfort
P Watson
V Markby
V Lay
P K-Smith
P Watson
V Markby
P Watson
V Markby
P Watson
V Markby
M Eames
S McKenna
M Eames
S McKenna
M Eames
S McKenna
G Wills
D Paine
L McDowell
A McDowell
L McDowell
A McDowell
G Crapper
S Crapper

 

2017/18

MIXED PAIRS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Played on or prior to: 9.30am 9.00am
4th Feb ’18 11th Feb ’18 18th Feb ’18 4th Mar ’18 16-Mar-18 
E Azzopardi
R Larkin
K Darcy
T  Darcy
E Azzopardi
R Larkin
B Brown
W Larsen
I Sanderson
J Seymour
I Sanderson
J Seymour
I Sanderson
J Seymour
M Eames
S McKenna
 S Hillam
M Austin
I Sanderson
J Seymour 
G Swann
A Swann
 G Swann
A Swann
B Byma
L Byma
S Hillam
M Austin
S Hillam
M Austin
 WINNERS
G Crapper
S Crapper
 H Wilson
   G Tuck
P Watson
V Markby
 P Watson
V Markby
L McDowell
A McDowell
P Watson
V Markby
G Tuck
H Wilson
 G Tuck
H Wilson
P McMahon
L Ryan
G Tuck
H Wilson
G Tuck
H Wilson
M Brennan
K Nevill
J Lander
A Lander
R Coe
C Gregory
R Coe
C Gregory
T Cameron
C Cameron
J Lander
A Lander
J Lander
A Lander

2016/ 17


Winners – Graham Tuck, Heather Wilson
Runner up – Colleen Cameron, Trevor Cameron

Mixed Pairs Championship
Completed on or before 9.30am
15th Jan ’17 29th Jan ’17 12th Feb ’17 5th Mar ’17
G Crapper
S Crapper
B Brown
B Bell
B Brown
B Bell
K Kerkham
C Gregory
G Tuck
H Wilson
G Tuck
H Wilson
 G Tuck
H Wilson
G TUCK  H WILSON
(Sub J Ward)
A Benney
L Ryan
K Darcy
T Darcy
K Darcy
T Darcy
WINNERS
M Brennan
K Nevill
Graham Tuck
Heather Wilson
T Cameron
C Cameron
 T Cameron
C Cameron
J Harford
L Harford
M Eames
S McKenna
T CAMERON
C CAMERON
I Sanderson
J Seymour
M Eames
S McKenna
M Eames
S McKenna

2015 – 2016 

                          

Runner up: Jeff Lander Annette Lander   WINNERS: Judy Seymour Ian Sanderson